Is Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Carbonate; Bulking Agent: Sorbitols; Magnesium Carbonate; Vitamins (l-ascorbic Acid, Nicotinamide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Calcium D-pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pteroylmonoglutamic Acid, D-biotin, Cyanocobalamin); Flavourings; Beetroot Juice Powder; Anti-caking Agents: Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinylpyrrolidone; Sweeteners: Sucralose, Saccharins; Colour: Riboflavin; Coenzyme Q10, Orange Juice Powder - 0.1%; Mango Juice Powder - 0.1%; Zinc Oxide; Sodium Selenite (iv); Copper (ii) Sulfate. Contains Lactose.

Check Plusssz 100% Multi Vitamine + Minéraux against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go