No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Plymouth Pantry Chocolate Flavored Almond Bark Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor, Milk Contains Soy, Milk

Check Plymouth Pantry Chocolate Flavored Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Plymouth Pantry Chocolate Flavored Almond Bark is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping
Dairy Free? Plymouth Pantry Chocolate Flavored Almond Bark | Spoonful