Is Pão de Ló Tradicional Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Egg Yolk, Eggs, Sugar, Flour, Salt, Baking Powder.
Check Pão de Ló Tradicional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pão de Ló Tradicional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftAiryLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingBaking


