Is POACHER'S CHEDDAR Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COWS' MILK, CARAMELIZED ONION (10%) (ONIONS, SUGAR, REDCURRANT PECTIN, VINEGAR, OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, CINNAMON, CLOVES, GINGER), SALT, STARTER CULTURE, VEGETARIAN RENNET
Check POACHER'S CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POACHER'S CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButterySweet
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking


