Is Pocari Sweat Hydration Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cane Sugar, Less Than 1% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Malic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (to Help Protect Flavor).
Check Pocari Sweat Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocari Sweat Hydration Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


