Is Pocas Brown Sugar Bubble Tea With Tapioca Pearls, Brown Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, STARCH BALL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BROWN SUGAR (CARAMEL COLOR ADDED), MALTODEXTRINS, BLACK TEA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT.
Check Pocas Brown Sugar Bubble Tea With Tapioca Pearls, Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocas Brown Sugar Bubble Tea With Tapioca Pearls, Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


