Is Pocket Pita Breads Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Honey, Yeast And Salt
Check Pocket Pita Breads against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pocket Pita Breads in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
MildSweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepBreakfast


