Is Podravka Beef Goulash 300g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Beef (33%), Beef Fat, Concentrated T ,omato, Wheat Flour, Spices and Spice Extracts, Sa l,t, Sugar, Vinegar, Flavourings.

Check Podravka Beef Goulash 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Podravka Beef Goulash 300g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish