Is Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • semolina dumplings 62
  • wheat semolina

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina Dumplings 62% (Wheat Semolina, Hydrogenated Soy Fat, Powdered Eggs, Dried Vegetables (Celery, Onion), Powdered Egg White, Salt, Wheat Flour, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate)), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Vegetable Fat, Dried Vegetables 4,5% (Celery, Carrot, Red Capsicum, Leek, Onion), Sugar, Com Starch, Yeast Extract, Colour (Caramel I), Spices, Parsley Leaves, View More

Check Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Podravka European Foods Semolina Dumplings Soup 58g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep