Is Podravka Liver Paste 95g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fatty tissue
- pork liver
- chicken 30
pork fatty tissue
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Chicken 30 %, Pork Fatty Tissue, Pork Liver (8 %), Caseinate (Milk Protein), Spices and Spice Extracts, Salt, Sugar, Preservative (250)
Check Podravka Liver Paste 95g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Podravka Liver Paste 95g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Podravka Liver Paste 95g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRichMeatySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


