Is Pods Mars Chocolate Snack & Share Party Bag | 160g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 23
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 23

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate bites offering a smooth, creamy interior and a crisp outer shell; flavor is consistently described as classic chocolate with a satisfying crunch. Commonly used for party bowls, movie-night snacks, sharing or dessert topping. Reviewers praise shareable packaging and flavor consistency, while some note melting and occasional breakage reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, FLAVOURS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 25%, MILK SOLIDS 23%.

Check Pods Mars Chocolate Snack & Share Party Bag | 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pods Mars Chocolate Snack & Share Party Bag | 160g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go