Is Pods Mars Chocolate Snack & Share Party Bag | 160g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate bites offering a smooth, creamy interior and a crisp outer shell; flavor is consistently described as classic chocolate with a satisfying crunch. Commonly used for party bowls, movie-night snacks, sharing or dessert topping. Reviewers praise shareable packaging and flavor consistency, while some note melting and occasional breakage reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE FAT, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, MALT EXTRACT (BARLEY), COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), SALT, FLAVOURS. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 25%, MILK SOLIDS 23%.

Check Pods Mars Chocolate Snack & Share Party Bag | 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pods Mars Chocolate Snack & Share Party Bag | 160g is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownIGAWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go