Is PÖDÖR Premium Pear Balsamico Velvet - 3.4 fl. Oz. - 100% Natural, Aged in Oak Barrels, Fermented, Unfiltered, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO in Glass Bottle Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pear Vinegar, Reduced Pear Juice

Check PÖDÖR Premium Pear Balsamico Velvet - 3.4 fl. Oz. - 100% Natural, Aged in Oak Barrels, Fermented, Unfiltered, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO in Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

PÖDÖR Premium Pear Balsamico Velvet - 3.4 fl. Oz. - 100% Natural, Aged in Oak Barrels, Fermented, Unfiltered, Vegan, Gluten-Free, Non-GMO in Glass Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vinegar · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingDipping