No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Poem Signatures Country Fried Steaks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Isolated Oat Product, Salt. Battered And Breaded With: Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Spices, Soybean Oil, Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Buttermilk Blend (buttermilk, Whey, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Whey, Sugar, Yeast, Calcium Propionate (preservative), Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Milk, Wheat.

Check Poem Signatures Country Fried Steaks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Poem Signatures Country Fried Steaks | Spoonful