Is POG Passion Orange Guava Juice Chilled - 64 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
water, sugar, guava puree, orange juice concentrate, passion fruit juice concentrate, less than 2% of citric acid, pectin, sodium citrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), annatto (color), carrot and currant juice (color)
Check POG Passion Orange Guava Juice Chilled - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POG Passion Orange Guava Juice Chilled - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice Pulp Free Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz.
Minute Maid 100% Orange Juice, 10 Fl. Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
POG Passion Orange Guava Juice Chilled - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


