Is Pogo Koréen pomme de terre mozzarella Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dorade
dorade
Dietitian noteDorade is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POMME DE TERRE, PÂTE DE VIANDE DE POISSON (BRÈME, SUCRE, D-SORBITOL, RÉGULATEUR DE PH), HUILE DE PALME, AMIDON DE BLE, SUCRE PROTÉINE DE SOJA, MOZZARELLA FROMGAE FARINE DE BLÉ, SUCRE, AMIDON MODIFIÉIAMIDON DE TAPIOCA), FARINE DE RIZ GLUANT, MIX POUDRE DE LAIT(LAIT ÉCRÉMÉ EN POUDRE LA POUDRE DE LACTOSERUM), SHORTENING (HUILE DE POIS), BLANC D'UN OEUF, SUCRE, EAU CONTIENT : BLÉ, LAIT, OEUF, POISSON(DORADE)
Check Pogo Koréen pomme de terre mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pogo Koréen pomme de terre mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


