Is Point Reyes Original Vegetarian Blue Cheese Wedge - 6 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Raw Cow's Milk (Milk), Salt, Enzymes and Penicillium Roqueforti.

Check Point Reyes Original Vegetarian Blue Cheese Wedge - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Point Reyes Original Vegetarian Blue Cheese Wedge - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing