Is Point Reyes TomaRashi Artisan Cheese Togarashi Chile Spice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Cows' Milk (MILK), Salt, Enzymes, Shichimi Togarashi (Chili Flakes, Nigella, Chili Powder, Orange Peel, Ginger Powder, and Nori).

Check Point Reyes TomaRashi Artisan Cheese Togarashi Chile Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingTopping