Is Poitrine de poulet à la campagnarde Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breasts, Breading (rice flour, water, yellow corn flour, modified corn starch, vegetable oil [canola, soybean, cottonseed], pea protein isolate, salt, sugar, spices, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, natural flavour), Water, Modified corn starch, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Salt, Spices, Yeast extract, Natural flavour, Canola oil, Soybean oil, Cottonseed oil, Pea protein isolate, Sugar.

Check Poitrine de poulet à la campagnarde against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSandwich