Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • partially defatted peanuts
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

partially defatted peanuts
peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk ingredients, lactose, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt, flavour), Sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn syrup), Peanut butter (partially defatted peanuts, palm oil), Hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or modified palm and sunflower oils, Cornstarch, Flavour, Salt, Tapioca dextrin, Carnauba wax, Propyl gallate, Gum acacia, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine, Indigotine.

Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies | Spoonful