Is M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, milk ingredients, lactose, peanuts, soy lecithin, salt, flavour), Sugars (sugar, dextrose, corn syrup), Peanut butter (partially defatted peanuts, palm oil), Hydrogenated palm kernel oil and/or modified palm and sunflower oils, Cornstarch, Flavour, Salt, Tapioca dextrin, Carnauba wax, Propyl gallate, Gum acacia, Titanium dioxide, Brilliant blue FCF, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Tartrazine, Indigotine.
Check M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


