Is Poké Spice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Sesame Seeds (25%), Black Sesame Seeds (25%), Sea Salt (18%), Roasted Onion, Coconut Sugar, Chillies, Ginger, Coriander Leaves (3%), Spearmint, Lime Juice Powder [Contains: Acidity Regulators (E330, E296), Lime Juice], Lime Leaves, Seaweed (0.5%).

Check Poké Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spice

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyCitrusyUmami
Texture
CrunchyGranule
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseGarnishingDippingSeasoning