Is Pokka Ice Lemon Tea 330ml Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Freshly Brewed Black Tea, Sucrose, Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid (E300), Sodium Citrate (E331), Citric Acid (E331), Flavourings
Check Pokka Ice Lemon Tea 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pokka Ice Lemon Tea 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pokka Ice Lemon Tea 330ml is available at 1 retailer
Starrymart
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


