Is POLAN, ORGANIC CABBAGE & BEET SALAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RED BEETS, WATER, ORGANIC WHITE CABBAGE, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, LACTIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID - ACIDITY REGULATORS, ORGANIC CARAWAY, ORGANIC BAY LEAF, ORGANIC ALLSPICE.

Check POLAN, ORGANIC CABBAGE & BEET SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySweetTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSnacking