Is POLAND SPRING Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 23.7-ounce plastic sport cap bottles (Pack of 6) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Spring Water, Sources: Clear Spring, Hollis, Me, Evergreen Spring, Fryeburg, Me, Spruce Spring, Pierce Pond Township, Me, Garden Spring, Poland, Me, White Cedar Spring, Dallas Plt, Me, Bradbury Spring, Kingfield, Me, Poland Spring, Poland Spring, Me

Check POLAND SPRING Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 23.7-ounce plastic sport cap bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

POLAND SPRING Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 23.7-ounce plastic sport cap bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetWalmartWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Water · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go