Is Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz Vegan?

Description
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz is a gluten-free product that contains no artificial colors or flavors. It is also free of high fructose corn syrup and has been verified as non-GMO. This raspberry flavor comes in a 10oz jar, just like the strawberry and blueberry flavors. People appreciate that this product is made with quality ingredients and love the authentic taste of real fruit. With its convenient size, it's perfect for spreading on toast, bagels, or adding to recipes. Enjoy the natural sweetness and wholesome goodness of Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz is a gluten-free product that contains no artificial colors or flavors. It is also free of high fructose corn syrup and has been verified as non-GMO. This raspberry flavor comes in a 10oz jar, just like the strawberry and blueberry flavors. People appreciate that this product is made with quality ingredients and love the authentic taste of real fruit. With its convenient size, it's perfect for spreading on toast, bagels, or adding to recipes. Enjoy the natural sweetness and wholesome goodness of Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non GMO Seedless Raspberry 10 oz.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Raspberries, Water, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Flavor
Check Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Polaner All Fruit Spreadable Fruit Non-GMO Seedless Raspberry - 10 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


