Is Polaner® All Fruit® Strawberry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Bright strawberry spread with a glossy, spreadable texture and occasional fruit pieces; commonly used on toast, bagels, in sandwiches, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers commonly note authentic strawberry flavor, easy spreadability, and consistent sweetness, while some mention texture variability and occasional packaging comments in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright strawberry spread with a glossy, spreadable texture and occasional fruit pieces; commonly used on toast, bagels, in sandwiches, or as a topping for yogurt and desserts. Reviewers commonly note authentic strawberry flavor, easy spreadability, and consistent sweetness, while some mention texture variability and occasional packaging comments in online reviews.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Strawberries, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor, Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Natural Flavor
Check Polaner® All Fruit® Strawberry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner® All Fruit® Strawberry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Polaner® All Fruit® Strawberry Spreadable Fruit 10 oz. Jar is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


