Is Polaner All Fruit with Fiber Strawberry Spreadable Fruit Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry spread offers pronounced berry flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes; consistency is thick and spreadable with occasional fruit bits. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, sandwiches, yogurt, and baking. Customer reviews often note authentic fruit taste, reliable spreadability, and occasional comments about texture and price.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry spread offers pronounced berry flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes; consistency is thick and spreadable with occasional fruit bits. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, sandwiches, yogurt, and baking. Customer reviews often note authentic fruit taste, reliable spreadability, and occasional comments about texture and price.
Ingredients
Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Strawberries, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor.
Check Polaner All Fruit with Fiber Strawberry Spreadable Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polaner All Fruit with Fiber Strawberry Spreadable Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Polaner All Fruit with Fiber Strawberry Spreadable Fruit is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


