Is Polaner All Fruit with Fiber Strawberry Spreadable Fruit Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry spread offers pronounced berry flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes; consistency is thick and spreadable with occasional fruit bits. Common uses include spreading on toast, bagels, sandwiches, yogurt, and baking. Customer reviews often note authentic fruit taste, reliable spreadability, and occasional comments about texture and price.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juice Concentrates (Pear, Grape, Pineapple), Strawberries, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavor.

Check Polaner All Fruit with Fiber Strawberry Spreadable Fruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Polaner All Fruit with Fiber Strawberry Spreadable Fruit is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking