Is Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Calorie-Free Cranberry Lime Pescatarian?

Description
Cranberry-forward citrus sparkler with brisk, fine bubbles and a clear, dry finish; typically enjoyed chilled for casual sipping, as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, or alongside meals. Reviewers commonly note prominent tart cranberry, a subtle lime lift, reliable carbonation, and versatility for beverage mixing and everyday occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cranberry-forward citrus sparkler with brisk, fine bubbles and a clear, dry finish; typically enjoyed chilled for casual sipping, as a mixer in cocktails or mocktails, or alongside meals. Reviewers commonly note prominent tart cranberry, a subtle lime lift, reliable carbonation, and versatility for beverage mixing and everyday occasions.
Ingredients
contains carbonated water, natural flavors.
Check Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Calorie-Free Cranberry Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Calorie-Free Cranberry Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


