Is POLAR BEAR XYLITOL MINTS FOR HEALTHY TEETH, CHERRY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
XYLITOL, LESS THAN 2% OF: STEARIC ACID (VEGETABLE SOURCE), MAGNESIUM STEARATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE FIBERS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICA.
Check POLAR BEAR XYLITOL MINTS FOR HEALTHY TEETH, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLAR BEAR XYLITOL MINTS FOR HEALTHY TEETH, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Classic Smokehouse Flavored Healthy Snack Nuts Perfect for Snacking and On-The-Go, 6 oz
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Morton® Lite Salt, Low Sodium for a Heart Healthy Salt Alternative, 11 oz Canister
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Black Cherry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


