Is Polar Coconut Milk Premium Lite Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e435
e435
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, COCONUT EXTRACT 27.27%, WATER, STABILIZER: GUAR GUM (E412), EMULSIFIER: POLYSORBATE 60 (E435), ANTIOXIDANT: CITRIC ACID (E330), ANTIOXIDANT: SODIUM METABISULPHITE (E223). CONTAINS: SULPHUR DIOXIDE, COCONUT.
Check Polar Coconut Milk Premium Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Coconut Milk Premium Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


