Is POLAR, DIET SPARKLING BEVERAGE, PINK GRAPE FRUIT DRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS CARBONATED WATER, GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASPARTAME, GUM ACACIA, TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check POLAR, DIET SPARKLING BEVERAGE, PINK GRAPE FRUIT DRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLAR, DIET SPARKLING BEVERAGE, PINK GRAPE FRUIT DRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Canada Dry Soda Diet Ginger Ale Caffeine Free - 2 Liter
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


