Is POLAR FREEZES FLAVORED ICED POPS, BERRY PUNCH, TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME & GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Apple And Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check POLAR FREEZES FLAVORED ICED POPS, BERRY PUNCH, TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME & GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POLAR FREEZES FLAVORED ICED POPS, BERRY PUNCH, TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME & GRAPE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? POLAR FREEZES FLAVORED ICED POPS, BERRY PUNCH, TROPICAL PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON-LIME & GRAPE | Spoonful