Is Polar Hoisin Sauce Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar (43%), Water (23%), Fermented Soy Bean (22%), Salt (5%), Garlic (3%), Sesame Seed (2%), Thickener (Modified Corn Starch) (1%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid) (0.50%), Natural Colour (Caramel E150c) (0.30%), Spices (Coriander Seed, Chinese Anise, Cinnamon) (0.20%).

Check Polar Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polar Hoisin Sauce is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading