Is Polar Seltzer Water Cranberry Lime - 20 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors.
Check Polar Seltzer Water Cranberry Lime - 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Seltzer Water Cranberry Lime - 20 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Polar Seltzer Water Cranberry Lime - 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


