Is Polar Unicorn Kisses 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural fruit flavors
natural fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Triple-filtered Carbonated Water, Natural Fruit Flavors
Check Polar Unicorn Kisses 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Unicorn Kisses 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ice Mountain 100% Natural Spring Water
Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Polar Cranberry Lime Seltzer Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans
Polar Seltzer Water Pink Lemonade Raspberry - 8-12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Polar Unicorn Kisses 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


