Is Polar Water Chestnut, Sliced Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Chestnut, Water and Citric Acid.

Check Polar Water Chestnut, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polar Water Chestnut, Sliced is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySaladGarnishingSide Dish