Is Polar Yeti Mischief 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural fruit flavors
natural fruit flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Triple-filtered Carbonated Water, Natural Fruit Flavors
Check Polar Yeti Mischief 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polar Yeti Mischief 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ice Mountain 100% Natural Spring Water
Polar 100% Natural Seltzer Black Cherry
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
DEER PARK Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 23.7-ounce plastic sport cap bottle
Where to buy
Polar Yeti Mischief 100% Natural Jr. Seltzer Water - 6pk/8 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


