Is Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 1 L, Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry lime flavored sparkling water delivers bright fruit notes with steady effervescence and a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it chilled as a standalone refresher, with meals, or as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers often cite pronounced fruit character, consistent carbonation, and convenient bottle size and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Contains Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors

Check Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 1 L, Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 1 L, Bottle is available at 9 retailers

Whole FoodsShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansIGA

About this product

Water · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go