Is Polenta, Roasted Sweet Pepper (16 oz, Zin: 526625) Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese, Whey, Milk, Salt, Buttermilk), Garlic (Minced), Polenta (Dried Corn, Coarse, Italian Style), Red Bell Pepper Flakes (Rbp)

Check Polenta, Roasted Sweet Pepper (16 oz, Zin: 526625) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Polenta, Roasted Sweet Pepper (16 oz, Zin: 526625) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButterySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep