Is POLENTA WITH CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRE-COOKED CORN MEAL, PROCESSED CHEESE POWDERS (CHEESE, EWE'S CHEESE, WHEY POWDER, SALT), POWDERED SUNFLOWER OIL PREPARATION (SUNFLOWER OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SODIUM CASEINATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER.

Check POLENTA WITH CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking