Is Polenta Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic maize corn. allergy advice may be present: cereals containing gluten and soy. 6. a027
Check Polenta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polenta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NeutralEarthyNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


