Is Polident Antibacterial Denture Cleanser Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Potassium Caroate (Potassium Monopersulfate), Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate Peroxide, TAED, Sodium Benzoate, PEG-180, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, VP/VA Copolymer, Aroma, Cellulose Gum, FD&C Blue 2, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake.

Check Polident Antibacterial Denture Cleanser against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Unknown