Is Polidori Hatch Green Chile Sausage, Hatch Green Chile Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES), SALT, SEASONING.

Check Polidori Hatch Green Chile Sausage, Hatch Green Chile against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGrilling