Is Polidori Sausage-Breakfast links, 5/16 oz packages. (16 frozen, raw, 1 oz links per package). Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Spices, Fruit Juice (Color), Collagen Casing
Check Polidori Sausage-Breakfast links, 5/16 oz packages. (16 frozen, raw, 1 oz links per package). against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polidori Sausage-Breakfast links, 5/16 oz packages. (16 frozen, raw, 1 oz links per package). in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Polidori Sausage-Breakfast links, 5/16 oz packages. (16 frozen, raw, 1 oz links per package). is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


