Is Poligrip Ultra Denture Fixative Cream 40g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ci 15850
ci 15850
Dietitian notee585 (ferrous lactate or iron (ii) lactate) is produced from lactic acid. Lactic acid can be derived from plant or animal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Calcium/Sodium PVM/MA Copolymer, Petrolatum, Cellulose Gum, Paraffinum Liquidum, Aroma, CI 73360, CI 15850
Check Poligrip Ultra Denture Fixative Cream 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Poligrip Ultra Denture Fixative Cream 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Poligrip Ultra Denture Fixative Cream 40g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


