Is Polish Kielbasa Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Description
Polish kielbasa sausage
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork raised without antibiotics
- natural flavor
pork raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Polish kielbasa sausage
Ingredients
Pork Raised Without Antibiotics, Water, Contains 2% Less of Sea Salt, Honey, Cane Sugar, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder, Spice, Natural Flavor.
Check Polish Kielbasa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polish Kielbasa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


