Is POLISH STYLE PETITE DILL PICKLES, POLISH STYLE PETITE DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check POLISH STYLE PETITE DILL PICKLES, POLISH STYLE PETITE DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POLISH STYLE PETITE DILL PICKLES, POLISH STYLE PETITE DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


