Is Polish style turkey sausage Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, MUSTARD, SPICES, SEA SALT, GARLIC JUICE, SODIUM NITRITE, OAT FIBER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Polish style turkey sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Polish style turkey sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Patty


